Raw material reference rate

Monthly -LME
Month Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
January 2019 613.00 194.00
February 2019 595.00 186.00
March 2019 633.00 191.00
April 2019 650.00 192.00
May 2019 656.00 190.00
June 2019 621.00 185.00
July 2019 589.00 178.00
August 2019 594.00 181.00
September 2019 568.00 176.00
October 2019 577.00 178.00
     
     
     
October 2019
Date Copperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01.Oktober  2019 523.53 570.44 199.72 173.91
02. Oktober 2019 571.86 571.86 198.44 173.62
03. Oktober 2019 522.17 571.93 197.92 172.98
04. Oktober 2019 518.53 566.57 197.90 172.49
07. Oktober 2019 520.80 568.85 198.88 172.61
08. Oktober 2019 523.05 556.56 200.62 170.11
09. Oktober 2019 524.37 571.27 200.51 174.48
10. Oktober 2019 525.67 574.18 200.51 174.60
11. Oktober 2019 530.08 584.56 198.47 174.05
14. Oktober 2019 527.30 578.58 197.42 172.52
15. Oktober 2019 530.76 582.73 197.57 173.00
16. Oktober 2019 524.21 575.40 197.35 172.85
17. Oktober 2019 523.75 577.40 197.83 173.56
18. Oktober 2019 524.68 576.39 197.64 172.77
21. Oktober 2019 529.58 581.41 197.77 173.34
22. Oktober 2019 528.82 581.95 195.82 171.51
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       

 

         
September 2019
Date Copperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
02. September 2019 520.29 564.55 199.54 174.81
03. September 2019 515.04 556.14 199.90 174.33
04. September 2019 522.93 566.28 200.40 175.58
05. September 2019 530.77 575.75 201.31 176.44
06. September 2019 533.79 581.28 202.69 178.71
09. September 2019 531.67 579.44 203.14

179.63

10. September 2019 528.63 576.76 203.76 180.42
11. September 2019 532.96 581.31 205.95 182.87
12. September 2019 541.34 587.56 204.75 180.92
13. September 2019 537.33 587.93 201.86 179.69
16. September 2019 541.52 590.75 203.37 180.50
17. September 2019 531.48 582.28 201.33 178.69
18. September 2019 528.57 581.15 201.24 179.17
19. September 2019 529.00 579.88 201.99 179.47
17. September 2019 531.48 582.28 201.33 178.69
18. September 2019 528.57 581.15 201.24 179.17
19. September 2019 529.00 579.88 201.99 179.47
20. September 2019 532.45 581.15 202.94 179.40
23. September 2019

527.22

573.26

202.86

177.94
24. September 2019 532.45 578.88 202.17 177.07
25. September 2019 529.60 572.50 201.12 175.09
26. September 2019 535.35 581.66 200.83 175.14
27. September 2019 531.32 575.75 199.79 173.79
30. September 2019 533.92 578.66 199.38 173.02
August 2019
Date Copperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01. August 2019 541.23 590.66 201.77 178.61
02. August 2019 528.19 577.02

199.84

177.05
05. August 2019 513.78 559.20 197.73 174.52
06. August 2019 515.29 560.19 197.72 173.88
07. August 2019 515.25

563.76

196.37 173.57
08. August 2019 520.16 566.15 197.40 174.19
09. August 2019 521.33 566.74 197.90 174.58
12. August 2019 520.24 565.01 197.87 174.56
13. August 2019 516.59 560.38 196.36 172.36
14. August 2019 521.12 566.42 197.77 174.47
15. August 2019 519.51 563.18 198.47 174.68
16.August 2019 524.05 567.94 200.85 176.67
19. August 2019 527.07 572.80 201.09 177.58
20. August 2019 523.02 566.35 200.96

176.53

21. August 2019 521.70 566.84 200.04 176.36
22. August 2019 520.22 564.80 199.35 175.33
23. August 2019 521.91 568.07 200.37 176.46
26. August 2019        
27.August 2019 518.69 562.97 199.44 176.04
28. August 2019 518.67 562.70 197.93 174.39
29. August 2019 525.40 570.20 197.16 173.14
30. August 2019 523.20 568.97 197.70 173.96
July 2019
Date Copperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01. July 2019 537.14 597.07 197.84 179.11
02. July 2019 531.69 591.16 197.10 177.57
03. July 2019 528.74 586.14 197.10 177.13
04. July 2019 531.30 589.11 198.69 178.73
05. July 2019 528.78 585.35 199.87 179.69
08. July 2019 535.52 593.78 200.84 180.24
09. July 2019 526.83 584.91 201.15 181.14
10. July 2019 531.39 588.83 203.49 183.46
11. July 2019 533.96 591.04 202.00 182.04
12. July 2019 537.54 594.81 201.82 181.44
15. July 2019 540.92 594.84 202.46 181.58
16. July 2019 539.66 594.72

203.94

182.66
17. July 2019 536.51 593.44 204.09 183.79
18. July 2019 538.73 593.13 204.81 183.84
19. July 2019 548.61 603.99 205.07 184.44
22. July 2019 544.56 598.25 203.26 182.15
23. July 2019 542.73 596.63 202.69 181.11
24. July 2019 545.37 597.43 203.30 181.89
25. July 2019 549.35 601.61 203.76 181.93
26. July 2019 542.62 597.69 201.87 180.78
29. July 2019 543.76 597.97 201.82 180.12
30. July 2019 541.61 597.12 201.89 180.78
31. July 2019 540.14 595.45 201.46 180.83
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
June 2019
Date Copperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
03. June 2019 527.03 584.82 199.37 178.25
04. June 2019 524.26 584.82 197.04 178.25
05. June 2019 526.79 586.96 198.33 179.71
06. June 2019 523.79 585.01 196.05 178.22
07. June 2019 520.54 581.18 195.15

177.35

11. June 2019 530.71 592.62 196.42 178.71
12. June 2019 523.34 585.86 196.12 178.92
13. June 2019 521.73 585.06 196.75 179.43
14. June 2019 524.16 585.93 195.72 178.07
17. June 2019 521.20 584.61 194.63 177.15
18. June 2019 531.09 593.71 196.42 178.13
19. June 2019 534.77 596.96 197.42 179.14
20. June 2019 535.77 595.21 198.51 179.70
21. June 2019 533.59 590.81 195.34 175.45
24. June 2019 527.78 584.38 194.40 174.65
25. June 2019 534.40 592.07 197.16 177.57
26. June 2019 537.15 593.85 199.83 180.10
27. June 2019 531.82 589.64 197.73 178.25
         
         
May 2019
DateCopperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01. May 2019578.06656.65199.52184.01
02. May 2019563.21640.02202.26187.17
03. May 2019562.82637.46201.65186.79
07. May 2019560.82635.65199.67185.05
08. May 2019553.33629.37198.75184.93
09. May 2019554.88629.35199.49184.97
10. May 2019554.90629.74198.65184.47
13. May 2019546.52618.24198.66183.47
14. May 2019543.40614.92201.04185.60
15. May 2019545.44613.62202.80186.36
16. May 2019552.06622.72205.08189.68
17. May 2019548.28617.22203.35187.39
20. May 2019544.84612.70201.70185.46
21. May 2019547.30615.69200.17184.15
22. May 2019538.78608.03198.12181.84
23. May 2019534.74601.20197.97180.50
24. May 2019537.77602.87199.10181.88
28. May 2019 540.76606.46200.00182.95
31. May 2019527.28590.48199.73181.49
April 2019
DateCopperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01. April 2019587.25651.89209.38192.09
02. April 2019582.66650.11207.17190.19
03. April 2019585.00652.99207.02190.62
04. April 2019582.73652.05208.05190.87
05. April 2019580.40650.03207.30190.59
08. April 2019580.51651.52206.44190.14
09. April 2019584.83656.62205.27189.36
10. April 2019580.31653.33205.36189.55
11. April 2019579.41651.03205.09188.59
12. April 2019582.44658.62204.04188.55
15. April 2019579.56655.41204.09188.27
16. April 2019579.79659.22203.65188.58
17. April 2019584.38665.44203.87189.25
18. April 2019581.58659.36204.61189.40
23. April 2019580.29662.55206.13192.50
24. April 2019582.88662.81206.69192.61
25. April 2019581.83658.43208.05191.13
26. April 2019582.86658.41206.06190.58
29. April 2019580.44655.80204.33188.50
30. April 2019582.81661.89202.52186.95
March 2019
DateCopperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01. March 2019585.99658.40206.26192.81
04. March 2019574.93646.97204.34189.96
05. March 2019587.20656.14205.27191.14
06. March 2019584.05655.24203.66189.70
07. March 2019580.54651.06203.43189.02
08. March 2019578.78649.54205.24190.94
11. March 2019581.25652.55203.38189.38
12. March 2019585.61660.74204.48191.40
13. March 2019586.54659.15206.17192.78
14. March 2019575.56648.41206.10192.58
15. March 2019575.49649.42205.56191.97
18. March 2019580.54652.58205.78191.89
19. March 2019581.09654.69208.24195.38
20. March 2019579.74652.85209.54196.24
21. March 2019581.09652.86206.19192.81
22. March 2019572.35640.44205.45190.40
25. March 2019572.35634.76205.45189.41
26. March 2019572.12635.86204.25188.15
27. March 2019571.24635.92208.98192.03
28. March 2019577.47640.66209.53192.22
29. March 2019585.91651.66209.68192.54
February 2019
DateCopperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
01. February 2019540.11614.17202.72189.82
04. February 2019539.27615.25200.24188.30
05. February 2019549.03626.04205.62194.46
06. February 2019553.54629.47205.22193.22
07. February 2019557.46632.35203.96191.43
08. February 2019555.57630.54204.14191.30
11. February 2019552.08624.84203.24189.48
12. February 2019549.03622.60202.93189.88
13. February 2019549.75622.91202.58189.51
14. February 2019556.99629.63202.32188.61
15. February 2019558.21628.84202.35189.46
18. February 2019561.87632.32200.66187.87
19. February 2019561.95632.54202.35188.87
20. February 2019568.56640.93201.09187.72
21. February 2019571.49644.72203.46189.90
22. February 2019581.30652.90206.68193.24
25. February 2019584.89655.19205.80192.86
26. February 2019577.90653.29204.26191.89
27. February 2019582.38653.93206.44193.49
28. February 2019581.27652.61205.49192.55
January 2019
DateCopperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
02. January 2019520.38581.46202.42183.16
03. January 2019520.67582.58200.58181.70
04. January 2019520.43584.58204.25185.75
07. January 2019523.28587.16201.99186.06
08. January 2019524.06586.64199.96184.15
09. January 2019529.30592.46200.42184.46
10. January 2019520.64584.93199.20183.11
11. January 2019522.51590.19196.89182.56
14. January 2019519.63585.13194.37180.12
15. January 2019523.10589.33198.01182.95
16. January 2019527.58593.78201.25186.38
17. January 2019528.81597.83197.89183.21
18. January 2019536.52606.82201.98186.51
21. January 2019532.11602.85201.87186.95
22. January 2019530.34600.30204.22188.08
23. January 2019529.34594.34204.93188.80
24. January 2019527.38595.19203.03188.05
25. January 2019528.74596.14204.38189.84
28. January 2019533.85603.55202.62188.77
29. January 2019534.27604.36201.81188.00
30. January 2019539.97613.54203.24

190.22

31. January 2019543.43618.68203.09191.00
December 2018
DateCopperprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Copperprice
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminiumprice
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminiumprice
LME1     (CHF)
03. December 2018564.09634.29213.06199.71
04. December 2018558.01630.53211.99198.91
05. December 2018550.33622.07211.29198.70
06. December 2018546.19615.25209.49195.76
07. December 2018550.64618.68210.65196.62
10. December 2018542.63610.94208.70195.08
11. December 2018549.01614.05209.28195.26
12. December 2018549.96617.01208.12194.52
13. December 2018552.66619.87207.31193.63
24. December 2018527.75596.17204.45189.94
27. December 2018534.33601.18204.94188.21
28. December 2018533.09597.68202.10184.20
31. December 2018528.35615.19201.05192.28
November 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01. November 2018540.59613.17210.49200.54
02. November 2018555.31627.97210.47200.00
05. November 2018556.64631.13210.76200.03
06. November 2018550.98627.84209.00199.74
07. November 2018548.01623.03207.89197.45
08. November 2018544.91619.45211.32200.74
09. November 2018543.98616.63211.48200.28
12. November 2018547.34618.24210.18198.08
13. November 2018552.01623.67209.58197.95
14. November 2018548.83620.90209.73198.40
15. November 2018554.91627.79208.06197.28
16. November 2018552.75627.85207.24196.64
19. November 2018555.68628.92206.15195.47
20. November 2018555.98625.70206.98194.58
21. November 2018554.61625.25208.70196.44
22. November 2018555.06625.10208.43196.20
23. November 2018554.63623.30207.74194.86
26. November 2018557.58626.30207.45194.36
27. November 2018552.33619.72208.42195.47
28. November 2018556.76620.92208.01194.03
29. November 2018559.25627.82208.05194.45
30. November 2018556.46630.53208.62198.91
October 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01. October 2018539.70611.71215.76204.88
02. October 2018551.81622.44219.83208.01
03. October 2018550.99625.52226.97216.81
04. October 2018555.92632.35234.42225.51
05. October 2018544.72621.18225.37215.88
08. October 2018545.02619.12220.17208.40
09. October 2018551.41624.73217.28205.03
10. October 2018554.84629.89215.89204.31
11. October 2018539.17613.31214.08202.60
12. October 2018553.88631.10215.91205.03
15. October 2018551.11625.26214.34202.05
16. October 2018542.64620.67213.69202.20
17. October 2018549.50625.96214.40202.76
18. October 2018541.45616.63213.79201.88
19. October 2018547.55622.43215.94203.50
22. October 2018554.14632.88213.65202.87
23. October 2018544.86620.08213.49202.48
24. October 2018553.00625.53214.16201.90
25. October 2018551.76625.39213.29201.59
26. October 2018550.86619.69212.87199.96
29. October 2018557.46628.62213.73202.05
30. October 2018547.34619.22211.52199.74
31- October 2018544.00611.48211.82199.85
September 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
03. September 2018519.95584.63218.65206.80
04. September 2018511.22575.57215.84203.70
05. September 2018512.58577.81215.96204.45
06. September 2018518.02583.41213.69202.06
07. September 2018514.18575.77214.08201.40
10. September 2018512.13576.57212.14200.24
11. September 2018512.40577.59214.97204.11
12. September 2018516.25580.74210.44198.89 
13. September 2018522.86589.31212.50200.98
14. September 2018516.16581.02211.45200.07
17. September 2018509.79573.31209.25196.68
18. September 2018520.20585.25210.84198.23
19. September 2018526.09593.81208.68197.12
20. September 2018522.73593.32210.59199.86
21. September 2018534.93598.84211.82199.58
24. September 2018544.44612.13211.74200.09
25. September 2018540.08612.97210.23200.47
26. September 2018540.48612.25214.09203.14
27. September 2018539.07609.67212.44200.92
28. September 2018541.02608.64212.96200.32
August 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01. August 2018532.64583.96212.61194.99
02. August 2018529.41611.68212.70205.57
03. August 2018539.34623.12212.47205.19
06. August 2018530.84610.57212.08203.82
07. August 2018536.05619.78213.27206.36
08. August 2018535.24617.65213.20205.62
09. August 2018546.50629.58213.20214.66
10. August 2018541.22619.25216.75

207.12 

13. August 2018541.00614.02219.13208.73
14. August 2018538.81609.91217.80206.69
15. August 2018523.80593.08215.54203.87
16. August 2018523.15592.09215.00203.12
17. August 2018520.60591.48214.63203.87
20. August 2018529.72603.90217.09207.82
21. August 2018530.62604.02215.95206.06
22. August 2018524.22598.14214.13204.79
23. August 2018517.93590.34213.23203.14
24. August 2018525.03599.03216.44207.35
28. August 2018529.57604.33216.49208.68
29. August 2018527.63599.67219.93211.30
30. August 2018526.50594.84220.36210.56
31. August 2018524.09588.08219.75208.95
July 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
02. July 2018574.52661.13225.63213.64
03. July 2018571.90660.09226.01213.95
04. July 2018562.54648.36222.73210.64
05. July 2018554.04641.50221.98210.76
06. July 2018547.46634.66219.43207.74
09. July 2018549.07636.82221.32210.05
10. July 2018546.27633.86223.15211.74
11. July 2018535.60622.19221.48

208.80

12. July 2018537.10621.89221.01206.59
13. July 2018537.77626.59221.30207.97
16. July 2018531.70623.61222.06208.24
17. July 2018532.00619.92220.53207.29
18. July 2018530.16616.29216.29204.69
19. July 2018523.21607.94218.37204.97
20. July 2018528.12615.14218.32204.84
23. July 2018532.51619.47222.04208.16
24. July 2018533.91622.44218.03210.53
25. July 2018541.86629.20216.12207.63
26. July 2018541.51630.72215.67207.11
27. July 2018545.15632.74217.27208.45
30. July 2018536.94622.62216.21208.01
31. July 2018536.83625.48215.84208.21
June 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL    (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01 June 2018591.12679.19238.52226
04 June 2018598.31690.29241.86230.86
05 June 2018604.15695.26242.08230.47
06 June 2018614.48713.28240.54231.64
07 June 2018619.88719.67240.57231.69
08 June 2018625.63721.52238.49228.28
11 June 2018620.38719.5238.83228.84
12 June 2018617.98717.7239.43229.67
13 June 2018620.01719.5237.52227.09
14 June 2018619.89715.16237.58225.09
15 June 2018623.24719.28237.49224.86
18 June 2018609.12703.67235.38223.09
19 June 2018598.24687.29233.13219.04
20 June 2018596.71687.56232.58219.17
21 June 2018596.65685.05232.11218.18
22 June 2018592.28680.59230.06217.07
25 June 2018587.96676.97229.85216.2
26 June 2018582.53617.86228.38215.16
27 June 2018582.49670.49233.66220.29
28 June 2018581.45669.67231.81217.11
29 June 2018577.77666.25231.88216.57

Reference Rates in CHF (Swiss Franc) for LME and EUR (Euro) for DEL.

The mentioned prices are not binding upon LEONI Studer AG and do not involve its responsibility in any way. Errors and omissions excepted.

1 incl. procurement costs
2 excl. procurement costs

Languages
Contact
This site uses cookies in order to improve your user experience and to provide content tailored specifically to your interests. Detailed information on the use of cookies on this website is provided in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies.