Raw material reference rate

September 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
03. September 2018519.95584.63218.65206.80
04. September 2018511.22575.57215.84203.70
05. September 2018512.58577.81215.96204.45
06. September 2018518.02583.41213.69202.06
07. September 2018514.18575.77214.08201.40
10. September 2018512.13576.57212.14200.24
11. September 2018512.40577.59214.97204.11
12. September 2018516.25580.74210.44198.89 
13. September 2018522.86589.31212.50200.98
14. September 2018516.16581.02211.45200.07
17. September 2018509.79573.31209.25196.68
August 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01. August 2018532.64583.96212.61194.99
02. August 2018529.41611.68212.70205.57
03. August 2018539.34623.12212.47205.19
06. August 2018530.84610.57212.08203.82
07. August 2018536.05619.78213.27206.36
08. August 2018535.24617.65213.20205.62
09. August 2018546.50629.58213.20214.66
10. August 2018541.22619.25216.75

207.12 

13. August 2018541.00614.02219.13208.73
14. August 2018538.81609.91217.80206.69
15. August 2018523.80593.08215.54203.87
16. August 2018523.15592.09215.00203.12
17. August 2018520.60591.48214.63203.87
20. August 2018529.72603.90217.09207.82
21. August 2018530.62604.02215.95206.06
22. August 2018524.22598.14214.13204.79
23. August 2018517.93590.34213.23203.14
24. August 2018525.03599.03216.44207.35
28. August 2018529.57604.33216.49208.68
29. August 2018527.63599.67219.93211.30
30. August 2018526.50594.84220.36210.56
31. August 2018524.09588.08219.75208.95
July 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
02. July 2018574.52661.13225.63213.64
03. July 2018571.90660.09226.01213.95
04. July 2018562.54648.36222.73210.64
05. July 2018554.04641.50221.98210.76
06. July 2018547.46634.66219.43207.74
09. July 2018549.07636.82221.32210.05
10. July 2018546.27633.86223.15211.74
11. July 2018535.60622.19221.48

208.80

12. July 2018537.10621.89221.01206.59
13. July 2018537.77626.59221.30207.97
16. July 2018531.70623.61222.06208.24
17. July 2018532.00619.92220.53207.29
18. July 2018530.16616.29216.29204.69
19. July 2018523.21607.94218.37204.97
20. July 2018528.12615.14218.32204.84
23. July 2018532.51619.47222.04208.16
24. July 2018533.91622.44218.03210.53
25. July 2018541.86629.20216.12207.63
26. July 2018541.51630.72215.67207.11
27. July 2018545.15632.74217.27208.45
30. July 2018536.94622.62216.21208.01
31. July 2018536.83625.48215.84208.21
June 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL    (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01 June 2018591.12679.19238.52226
04 June 2018598.31690.29241.86230.86
05 June 2018604.15695.26242.08230.47
06 June 2018614.48713.28240.54231.64
07 June 2018619.88719.67240.57231.69
08 June 2018625.63721.52238.49228.28
11 June 2018620.38719.5238.83228.84
12 June 2018617.98717.7239.43229.67
13 June 2018620.01719.5237.52227.09
14 June 2018619.89715.16237.58225.09
15 June 2018623.24719.28237.49224.86
18 June 2018609.12703.67235.38223.09
19 June 2018598.24687.29233.13219.04
20 June 2018596.71687.56232.58219.17
21 June 2018596.65685.05232.11218.18
22 June 2018592.28680.59230.06217.07
25 June 2018587.96676.97229.85216.2
26 June 2018582.53617.86228.38215.16
27 June 2018582.49670.49233.66220.29
28 June 2018581.45669.67231.81217.11
29 June 2018577.77666.25231.88216.57

Reference Rates in CHF (Swiss Franc) for LME and EUR (Euro) for DEL.

The mentioned prices are not binding upon LEONI Studer AG and do not involve its responsibility in any way. Errors and omissions excepted.

1 incl. procurement costs
2 excl. procurement costs

Languages
Contact
This site uses cookies in order to improve your user experience and to provide content tailored specifically to your interests. Detailed information on the use of cookies on this website is provided in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you consent to the use of cookies.