Raw material reference rate

July 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL2     (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
02. July 2018574.52661.13225.63213.64
03. July 2018571.90660.09226.01213.95
04. July 2018562.54648.36222.73210.64
05. July 2018554.04641.50221.98210.76
06. July 2018547.46634.66219.43207.74
09. July 2018549.07636.82221.32210.05
10. July 2018546.27633.86223.15211.74
11. July 2018535.60622.19221.48

208.80

12. July 2018537.10621.89221.01206.59
13. July 2018537.77645.32221.30214.18
16. July 2018531.70620.38222.06215.11
June 2018
DateCopper price
DEL2     (EUR)
Copper price
LME1     (CHF)
Aluminium price
DEL    (EUR)
Aluminium price
LME1     (CHF)
01 June 2018591.12679.19238.52226
04 June 2018598.31690.29241.86230.86
05 June 2018604.15695.26242.08230.47
06 June 2018614.48713.28240.54231.64
07 June 2018619.88719.67240.57231.69
08 June 2018625.63721.52238.49228.28
11 June 2018620.38719.5238.83228.84
12 June 2018617.98717.7239.43229.67
13 June 2018620.01719.5237.52227.09
14 June 2018619.89715.16237.58225.09
15 June 2018623.24719.28237.49224.86
18 June 2018609.12703.67235.38223.09
19 June 2018598.24687.29233.13219.04
20 June 2018596.71687.56232.58219.17
21 June 2018596.65685.05232.11218.18
22 June 2018592.28680.59230.06217.07
25 June 2018587.96676.97229.85216.2
26 June 2018582.53617.86228.38215.16
27 June 2018582.49670.49233.66220.29
28 June 2018581.45669.67231.81217.11
29 June 2018577.77666.25231.88216.57

Reference Rates in CHF (Swiss Franc) for LME and EUR (Euro) for DEL.

The mentioned prices are not binding upon LEONI Studer AG and do not involve its responsibility in any way. Errors and omissions excepted.

1 incl. procurement costs
2 excl. procurement costs

Languages
Contact